Top gaining Web sites in November 2004: KB Toys, Best Buy, SmartBargains

comScore Networks analyzes Web site traffic for the month of November, listing the sites who gained the most in pre-holiday shopping season. The increase in traffic is compared to October 2004.

comScore Networks analyzes Web site traffic for the month of November, listing the sites who gained the most in pre-holiday shopping season. The increase in traffic is compared to October 2004.

Top Ten Gaining Properties by Percentage Change in Unique Visitors
 Number of visitors, thousands  
PropertyOct-04Nov-04% growthCurrent rank
Total Internet Users158,352159,7361%N/A
KB Toys1,2673,236155%229
Best Buy Sites8,17920,403149%20
SMARTBARGAINS.COM3,2385,84480%116
Vonage Holdings Corp1,8763,32877%224
CAPITOLADVANTAGE.COM1,8633,21573%231
Toysrus Sites5,7039,58968%65
ALLRECIPES.COM3,2024,84051%142
PriceGrabber3,5105,20148%132
KOHLS.COM3,4235,06748%134
Barnes & Noble5,2577,62545%89
Source: comScore Networks

Newsletters

You have been successfully signed up. To sign up for more newsletters or to manage your account, visit the Newsletter Subscription Center.
See All
See All