Top Web traffic growth in Feb 2006: FTD, PowerBall, NASCAR, 1-800-Flowers, TaxACT

FTD.com, Powerball.com and NASCAR.com were among the top-growing Web sites in February 2006.

FTD.com, Powerball.com and NASCAR.com were among the top-growing Web sites in February 2006.

Top traffic growth in February 2006
 Traffic, 000Growth
 Jan 2006Feb 2006%
Total Internet170,797166,966-2
FTD.com1,9354,956156
Powerball.com1,3143,271149
Nascar.com2,4704,68590
1-800-FLOWERS1,7533,09577
TaxAct.com2,2453,52857
YouTube.com2,7414,23054
123Greetings.com3,0614,44145
TaxActOnline.com2,6543,69239
IRS.gov11,51115,91938
Mozilla3,4654,78838
Source: comScore

   

Newsletters

You have been successfully signed up. To sign up for more newsletters or to manage your account, visit the Newsletter Subscription Center.
See All
See All