'

Top vendors in Spanish PC market: HP, Acer, Dell

HP, Acer and Dell were the top vendors in Spanish PC market in Q2 2005.Spanish PC market in Q2 2005PC vendorQ2 2004Share, %Q2 2005Share, %GrowthHewlett-Packard123.

HP, Acer and Dell were the top vendors in Spanish PC market in Q2 2005.

Spanish PC market in Q2 2005

PC vendorQ2 2004Share, %Q2 2005Share, %Growth
Hewlett-Packard123.720.5%173.021.0%39.9%
Acer73.812.2%122.514.9%65.9%
Dell57.79.6%81.09.8%40.4%
Fujitsu Siemens24.94.1%52.96.4%112.4%
Airis Computers32.55.4%42.75.2%31.5%
Others290.348.2%351.342.7%21.0%
Total602.9100%823.3100%36.6%
Source: IDC